Ciudad.Com.Ar - Info ciudad.com.ar

ciudad.com.ar receives about 70,400 unique visitors and 222,464 (3.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $323.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $199,929.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ciudad.com.ar is ranked number 7,825 in the world and 0.01408% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 1871, Argentina and links to network IP address 200.42.143.9. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ciudad.com.ar

Portal argentino con contenidos y servicio para todos los públicos. Chicos, juegos, educación, tecnología, música, erotismo, deportes, entretenimientos, noticias, humor y además los mejores servicios gratuitos: Webmail, Chat, Te Busco, Videoconferencias,
Primicias, noticias locales e internacionales, entrevistas exclusivas y las producciones de fotos con las mujeres más lindas del país.
How did ciudad.com.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ciudad.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
70,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,112,000
Daily Pageviews:
222,464 (3.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,825 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01408% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 83.7%85.3%58
Uruguay 3.5%3.9%103
United States 2.0%3.1%46843
Mexico 1.9%0.9%5630
Spain 1.5%0.9%9845
Paraguay 1.2%1.2%248
Bolivia 0.7%0.5%911
Venezuela 0.6%0.3%7150
Chile 0.6%0.3%3321

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ciudad.com.ar
96.40%91.01%2.91
webmail.ciudad.com.ar
4.74%5.39%3.5
sso.ciudad.com.ar
4.64%2.85%1.9
m.ciudad.com.ar
1.34%0.66%1.5
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ciudad.com.ar
Domain:
  ciudad.com.ar
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,220
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ciudad.com.ar?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ciudad.com.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$323.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,690.00
Yearly Revenue:
$117,895.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Argentina 189,762$225.82
United States 6,896$79.10
Uruguay 8,676$10.15
Spain 2,002$2.22
Mexico 2,002$1.94
Paraguay 2,670$1.60
Bolivia 1,112$0.70
Chile 667$0.68
Venezuela 667$0.45

How much money do ciudad.com.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$47.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,431.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,420.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,528
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
885,829
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,777,591
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 26,567$31.61
United States 1,241$14.24
Uruguay 954$1.12
Spain 380$0.42
Mexico 180$0.17
Chile 87$0.09
Paraguay 53$0.03
Bolivia 44$0.03
Venezuela 20$0.01

How much is ciudad.com.ar worth?

Website Value:
$199,929.04

Where is ciudad.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.42.143.9
ASN:
AS10481 
ISP:
Prima S.A. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
1871
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 200.42.143.9

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ciudad.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(1548 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ciudad.com.ar does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ciudad.com.ar does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Gente/Celebridades

What sites are related to ciudad.com.ar?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 200.42.143.9 1197
NS ns-266.awsdns-33.com 2910
NS ns-728.awsdns-27.net 2910
NS ns-1540.awsdns-00.co.uk 2910
NS ns-1443.awsdns-52.org 2910
MX mta3.ciudad.com.ar 1759
MX mta4.ciudad.com.ar 1759
MX mta1.ciudad.com.ar 1759
MX mta2.ciudad.com.ar 1759

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 496 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ciudad.com.ar widget